Locals Only

Sunday, May 15, 2016

  • PopCanon (Gainesville) – Arthole (Rock104 Battle of the Bands, Vol. II, 2000)
    • Sat July 16 at High Dive: POPCANON (reunion)
  • Loyal Revival (Gainesville) – I Am a Seed (I Am a Seed)
    • Saturday at The Atlantic: Thin Skins, Loyal Revival, The Throws
  • Frameworks (Gainesville) – Tangled (Smother)
    • Monday at The Atlantic: Exit Dust, Soda, Frameworks, Ex-Breathers
  • Edmonton (Gainesville) – I’m Old (Walk It Off)
    • Saturday at The Backyard @ Boca Fiesta & Palomino: As Is (CD Release) w/ Ceramicats & Edmonton
    • Thursday, 7/28 at Loosey’s: Dikembe Record Release w/Slingshot Dakota, Winter Break, Edmonton
  • Chuck Ragan (Gainesville) – For Broken Ears (Feast or Famine)
    • THURSDAY at High Dive: CHUCK RAGAN / Tim Barry / The Enablers
  • Rosemary Kennedy (Gainesville) – Poison (Poison – An Acoustic Demo)
    • Tuesday at Hardback Café: Rosemary Kennedy, Kindergarden Cop, Ivadell, Henrietta
  • Ars Phoenix (Vero Beach/Gainesville) – Goodnight Democracy (Goodnight Democracy)
    • Saturday, 5/28 at Will’s Pub, Orlando: ASTARI NITE / Ars Phoenix / Ghostfeeder / Island Science
  • Astari Nite (Miami) – Always Like Yesterday (Until the End of the Moon)
    • Wednesday at Jack Rabbits, Jax: ASTARI NITE with Ursula / Ruffians and Rebis In Eden
    • Friday, May 27 at The Amsterdam, St. Pete: ASTARI NITE with GHOSTFEEDER & DJ MAUS
    • Saturday, 5/28 at Will’s Pub, Orlando: ASTARI NITE / Ars Phoenix / Ghostfeeder / Island Science
  • Ship Thieves (Gainesville) – Rotations (No Anchor)
    • Saturday, May 28 at The Atlantic: Follow The Sun Fest, Day two / Gainesville with Supersuckers, Whiskey & Co, Ship Thieves, Drag the River, Outer Spaces, Rivernecks
  • The Enablers (Gainesville) – Something Fierce
    • THURSDAY at High Dive: CHUCK RAGAN / Tim Barry / The Enablers
    • Saturday, May 28th: Follow the Sun Fest in Gainesville at Boca Fiesta: Enablers, Sinners & Saints, Endless Pools
    • Sunday, May 29th Follow the Sun Fest in Cedar Key at Black Dog: Hard Luck Society, Mike Magarelli(Descendents/ALL Cover set), Cara Beth Satalino, Drag The River, Johnathan Coody, Sinners & Saints, Sand Fleas, Michael Claytor, Devon Stuart, Russ Van Cleave, Rob Coe & Co, Company Man, Bryan Hensley
  • Henrietta (Orlando) – Black & Blue (Paper Wings)
    • Tuesday at Hardback Café: Rosemary Kennedy, Kindergarden Cop, Ivadell, Henrietta
  • Ceramicats (Gainesville) – Family (Ceramicats)
    • Saturday at The Backyard @ Boca Fiesta & Palomino: As Is (CD Release) w/ Ceramicats & Edmonton
    • Tuesday, May 24 at Loosey’s: CJ Ramone, Broken Gold, Western Settings and Ceramicats
  • Company Man (Gainesville) – Love Song (Company Man)
    • Sunday, May 29th Follow the Sun Fest in Cedar Key at Black Dog: Hard Luck Society, Mike Magarelli(Descendents/ALL Cover set), Cara Beth Satalino, Drag The River, Johnathan Coody, Sinners & Saints, Sand Fleas, Michael Claytor, Devon Stuart, Russ Van Cleave, Rob Coe & Co, Company Man, Bryan Hensley
  • The Ones To Blame (Gainesville) – Thinkin’ About Drinkin’ (The Ones To Blame)
    • Sunday, May 29th at 83 West in Cedar Key: Follow The Sun Fest with The Rivernecks, The Ones to Blame, Have Gun Will Travel, Whiskey & Co, The Thin Skins, The Wisebloods, Anchor Fast, Wax Wings, Kenny & The Jets, Endless Pools
  • Whiskey & Co. (Gainesville) – High Tonight (Whiskey & Co.)
    • Saturday, May 28 at The Atlantic: Follow The Sun Fest, Day two / Gainesville with Supersuckers, Whiskey & Co, Ship Thieves, Drag the River, Outer Spaces, Rivernecks
    • Sunday, May 29th at 83 West in Cedar Key: Follow The Sun Fest with The Rivernecks, The Ones to Blame, Have Gun Will Travel, Whiskey & Co, The Thin Skins, The Wisebloods, Anchor Fast, Wax Wings, Kenny & The Jets, Endless Pools
  • As Is (Gainesville) – Total Denial
    • Saturday at The Backyard @ Boca Fiesta & Palomino: As Is (CD Release) w/ Ceramicats & Edmonton
  • Exit Dust (Gainesville) – Crisis (Demo)
    • Monday at The Atlantic: Exit Dust, Soda, Frameworks, Ex-Breathers
  • Soda (Gainesville) – Golden Eye
    • Monday at The Atlantic: Exit Dust, Soda, Frameworks, Ex-Breathers
  • EFen (Live Oak/Lake City) – Giddy Up
    • Friday at Munegin’s on 13th in Gainesville: May Birthday Bash Blowout
  • Rhythm of Fear (Jacksonville) – Ten Theories (Maze of Confusion)
    • Wednesday at High Dive: AGNOSTIC FRONT / Rhythm of Fear / Bind
  • The Savants of Soul (Gainesville) – Second Chance Lover (Second Chance Lover)
    • Tuesday, May 24 at High Dive: with The Wailers
    • Sunday, July 3 at Flavet Field: Fanfares and Fireworks
    • Friday, August 12 at Bo Diddley Plaza: Free Fridays
    • Saturday, 10/29 at Spirit of Suwannee Music Park in Love Oak: Hulaween 2016
  • The Duppies (Gainesville) – Two Things (One Thousand Bullets)
    • Saturday at First Magnitude: The Freecoasters, The Duppies
  • Ex-Breathers (Tallahassee) – Stand Still (Past Tense)
    • Monday at The Atlantic: Exit Dust, Soda, Frameworks, Ex-Breathers
  • Bind (Palatka) – Judas (2016 Promo)
    • Wednesday at High Dive: AGNOSTIC FRONT / Rhythm of Fear / Bind
  • Thunderclap (Gainesville) – The Moon Leads (Thunderclap)
    • Saturday at Hardback Café: Thunderclap, In the Stone, and Crystal Balls
    • Friday, 6/10 at High Dive: THUNDERCLAP / CHILL WIZZARD / Rojo Diablo
  • UV-TV (Gainesville) – Fear
    • Wednesday at The Atlantic: Screaming Females & Aye Nako
This entry was posted in Locals Only, Playlists. Bookmark the permalink.
© 2018 WRUF, Division of Multimedia Properties | College of Journalism and Communications, University of Florida | EEO Report