Locals Only

Sunday, February 8, 2015

  • Against Me! (Gainesville) – Thrash Unreal (New Wave)
    • Friday & Saturday at The Wooly: with Creepoid, The Worriers, GUTS
  • Gorilla Candy (Gainesville) – Zig Zag (Wild Tights, Wild Nights)
    • V-Fest Showcase Saturday at The Backyard: As Is, Gorilla Candy, Party Drag, The Howleez
  • Thunderclap (Gainesville) – As I Wipe My Chin (Thunderclap)
    • Saturday, 2/21 at 1982 Bar: Thunderclap, Hot Graves, Spicoli, Break The Hero
    • Friday, 2/27 at The Atlantic: Darsombra, Rayah, Holly Hunt, Thunderclap
  • Holly Hunt (Miami) – New Sun (Year One)
    • Friday, 2/27 at The Atlantic: Darsombra, Rayah, Holly Hunt, Thunderclap
  • dblWiDE (Gainesville) – Blue Yodel No. 4 (Casa del Fuego)
    • Tuesday, 2/17 at High Dive: THE RED ELVISES (Russian rockabilly) / DblWide Duo
  • Mama Trish vs. Godzilla (Gainesville) – Let Them Eat Cake (Revolting, eh?)
    • Friday at 1982 Bar: Zombie Valentine V-fest show! Melting Funk Pot, Soundtrack
  • Michael Claytor (Gainesville) – The World’s Poorest Millionaire (My Trespasses)
    • Thursday, 2/26 at Loosey’s Downtown: In The Rounds: Michael Claytor/Hannah Harber/Mark Archer
  • Hannah Harber (High Springs) – Sin and Bones (Be Free)
    • Thursday, 2/26 at Loosey’s Downtown: In The Rounds: Michael Claytor/Hannah Harber/Mark Archer
  • Edmonton (Gainesville) – Ghost in the Machine (Walk It Off)
    • Tuesday, 2/17 at Loosey’s Downtown: Dads, Roger Harvey, Somos, Edmonton
  • Against Me! (Gainesville) – Pints of Guinness make You Strong (Against Me! Is Reinventing Axl Rose, 2002)
    • Friday & Saturday at The Wooly: with Creepoid, The Worriers, GUTS
  • Hot Graves (Gainesville) – Fully Charged (Knights In White Phosphorus)
    • Saturday, 2/21 at 1982 Bar: Thunderclap, Hot Graves, Spicoli, Break The Hero
  • Armageddon III (Palatka) – Nothing Can Save You
    • Monday, 2/16 at High Dive: MOBILE DEATHCAMP (ex Gwar) / Erode / Waste / Armageddon III
  • Half-Crocked(Gainesville) – Mickey
    • The Howleez (members of Half-Crocked, Driver & Mutley Chix)
    • V-Fest Showcase Saturday at The Backyard: As Is, Gorilla Candy, Party Drag, The Howleez
  • Loose Bearings (Gainesville) – Reward (Loose BearingsEP)
    • Wednesday, 2/25 at The Atlantic: Paul Collins Beat, Lifeforms, Anemones, Loose Bearings
  • The Throws (Gainesville) – Ghost to Myself (Wrong Time of Year)
    • H.R.Gertner, Bill Martino, Rob McGregor, Natalie Rella, & Chad Voight
    • Saturday at High Dive: BEN PRESTAGE / Shaky Earle / Bird and Dog / HR Gertner
  • Kobefam Wake (Gainesville) – Talk of Revolution (demo)
    • Thursday at High Dive: Thu Feb 12 THE WAILERS – 30th Anniversary LEGEND Tour / Macaxeira Reggae Samba / Kash’d Out / Kobefam Wake
  • Party Drag (Gainesville) – Haterz
    • Saturday at The Backyard: As Is, Gorilla Candy, Party Drag, The Howleez
  • Against Me! (Gainesville) – Black Me Out (Transgender Dysphoria Blues)
    • Friday & Saturday at The Wooly: with Creepoid, The Worriers, GUTS
  • Erode (Palatka) – Never
    • Monday, 2/16 at High Dive: MOBILE DEATHCAMP (ex Gwar) / Erode / Waste / Armageddon III
  • Impurity (Gainesville) – CarnalBane
    • Friday the 13th at The Atlantic: Metal Massacre! With Killing Addiction, Impurity, Vitreous, and Thomas Hewitt
This entry was posted in Locals Only, Playlists and tagged , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.
© 2018 WRUF, Division of Multimedia Properties | College of Journalism and Communications, University of Florida | EEO Report