Locals Only

Sunday, April 22, 2012

  • The Righteous Kind (Gainesville) – Righteous Man (Some Are of Love)
    • Thursday at Double Down Live: Paul Simon Tribute Night with Morningbell , Mike Llerena , Janna Pelle
  • Bang! Bang! Boom! (Gainesville) – All Over You
    • Friday at The Atlantic: Pseudo Kids, Waylon Thornton & Heavy Hands
  • Morningbell (Gainesville) – Hey Man, Hallelujah (Basso Profundo)
    • Thursday at Double Down Live: Paul Simon Tribute Night with Mike Llerena , Janna Pelle , Chuck Martin
    • Special congratulations to Eric and Stacie Atria, expecting a new maraca player around Halloween!
  • Grabass Charlestons (Gainesville) – Misery Loves Company (Ask Mark Twain)
    • Friday at Loosey’s: Ninja Gun, Chemical Ache, Franz Nicolay
  • Gatorface (Orlando) – Kid In A Candy Store
    • Friday at Loosey’s: Chemical Ache (Ex-Gatorface), Ninja Gun, Grabass Charlestons, Franz Nicolay
  • Ninja Gun (Valdosta) – Eight Miles Out (Restless Rubes)
    • Friday at Loosey’s: Grabass Charlestons, Chemical Ache, Franz Nicolay
  • Ancient River (Gainesville) – Earth Song (Polaroid)
    • Tuesday at The Backyard: The Night Beats, Rex or Regina
  • Rex or Regina (Gainesville) – Kitties Never Rest (Attractors)
    • Tuesday at The Backyard: The Night Beats, Ancient River, Rex or Regina
  • 5 Day Beginning (Gainesville) – EyE
    • Friday at Backstage Lounge: Lydia Can’t Breathe
  • EFen (Gainesville) – Dig
    • Sunday at Welcome To Rockville, Jacksonville Metropolitan Park on the Thirty Three Star Stage with Bleeding in Stereo and many more
  • Janna Pelle & The Half Steps (Gainesville) – Rules (What’s The Rush?
    • Thursday at Double Down Live: Paul Simon Tribute Night with Morningbell , Mike Llerena , Chuck Martin
  • Pseudo Kids (Gainesville) – Jumpy (Pseudo Kids)
    • Friday at The Atlantic: Bang Bang Boom, Waylon Thornton & Heavy Hands
  • Greenland is Melting (Gainesville) – No More Apologies
    • Friday at Double Down Live: Thomas Wynn & the Believers
  • Dirty Fist (Gainesville) – Will You Still Kiss Me?
    • Monday Warehouse Show (@Display [439 S Main St.]): Michael Collins, Samantha Jones, Kathleen Kennedy
  • Ars Phoenix (Gainesville) – Dry, Cracked, Yearning Earth (Hanging Fire)
    • Saturday at The Atlantic: Nakota, Praything
  • Praything (Gainesville) – Supermarket Dream
    • Saturday at The Atlantic: Ars Phoenix, Nakota
  • Waylon Thornton & The Heavy Hands (Gainesville) – Too Cool For School (Sixteen Dreams)
    • Friday at The Atlantic: Bang Bang Boom, Pseudo Kids
  • So Pastel (Gainesville) – Coral Car Wash
    • Saturday at 1982 Bar: Daggerz, Junior Healy, Ex-Breathers, Woodthrush
  • Mike Llerena (Gainesville) – Honest Man
    • Thursday at Double Down Live: Paul Simon Tribute Night with Morningbell, Janna Pelle , Chuck Martin
  • D.P. (Gainesville) – Hollow (Bar Tab Blues)
    • Saturday at Double Down Live: T.W.I.G.S, The Messenger, BlastfoME, Swerve Gang
  • X Out (Gainesville) – Betty Long
    • Saturday at Backstage Lounge: Alice In Chains Tribute, Faith No More Tribute
  • Bleeding in Stereo (Jacksonville) – Black or White
    • Sunday at Welcome To Rockville, Jacksonville Metropolitan Park on the Thirty Three Star Stage with EFen and many more
  • Lydia Can’t Breathe (Melbourne, FL) – Don’t Be Serious
    • Friday at Backstage Lounge: 5 Day Beginning
  • Big Boat (Gainesville) – Goodbye, Goodbye
    • Thursday at Backstage Lounge: The Banditos, Uneven Lanes
This entry was posted in Locals Only, Playlists and tagged , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.
© 2014 WRUF, Division of Multimedia Properties | College of Journalism and Communications, University of Florida | EEO Report