Locals Only

Sunday, January 15, 2012

  • Morningbell (Gainesville) – Hey Man, Hallelujah (Basso Profundo)
    • Saturday, Feb. 4 at New World Brewery, Tampa with King Of Spain & TBA
  • D.P. (Gainesville) – You Don’t Know Me Anymore (The Return II)
    • Friday at Double Down Live: D.P.’s 4th Annual B-Day Bash w/special guests Movers, Shakers, and Believers (feat Jose from Moodhosa), Swamp Boy Slim, Hosted by comedian JC Currais
  • Ancient River (Gainesville) – Let’s Breed (Let It Live)
  • Eight Track Automatic (Gainesville) – Ruins (Eight Track Automatic)
    • Friday at 1982 Bar with Sharks Teeth, Sea Bass Funk and When Pigs Fly
  • dblWiDE (Gainesville) – Beatin’ ‘Em Off With A Stick (House on Fire, 2005)
    • Saturday, January 28 at The Atlantic with Hollowbody Hellraisers and Company Man
  • Crash Pad (Gainesville) – Pink Slip Rick (Occupied)
  • Company Man(Gainesville) – Cozy
  • Whiskey & Co. (Gainesville) – High Life (Whiskey & Co., 2003)
    • Friday at The Atlantic: WGOT anniversary show with Post Teens, The Boswellians, Hot Tub Comedy
  • Camryn Wessner (Gainesville) – Polaroid (TemporaryEP)
    • Friday – CD Release party at Puerto tagwa (817 West University Ave, Gainesville)
  • Chuck Ragan (Gainesville) – Meet You In The Middle (Covering Ground)
  • O.N.E. – DJ Robzilla and Saint Tellah (Gainesville) – If My Momma Made It (Nessie: The Little Monster 2)
    • Thursday at 1982 Bar with DJ Luminous, John Q, Swag House Ent., Folie De Ville, 8th Ave., Krucial, Lexi Lex, Ceno G, Weatha B
  • Pinemount Kings(Lake City) – V.I.P. Room
    • Wednesday at Double Down Live with Afroman, The Messenger and Cardboard Paradise
  • The Usuals (Gainesville) – Orange Boy (Usuals, 1998)
  • Cardboard Paradise(Gainesville) – Cardboard Castle
    • Wednesday at Double Down Live with Afroman, The Messenger and Pinemount Kings
  • Mama Trish(Gainesville) – Bad Habit
  • X Out(Gainesville) – Betty Long
    • Friday at Backstage Lounge with Radio Ghost, tba
  • The Boswellians (Gainesville) – Warm Inside (Hello Hands)
    • Friday at The Atlantic: WGOT anniversary show with Whiskey & Co., Post Teens, Hot Tub Comedy
  • Sunflower Pagallo (Gainesville) – Panacea (Northern Direction)
    • Wednesday at The Laboratory! with Bubbly Mommy Gun, Hear Hums, Michael Collins and Kung Fu
  • Post Teens (Gainesville) – Crust Lust (Post TeensEP)
    • Friday at The Atlantic: WGOT anniversary show with Whiskey & Co., The Boswellians, Hot Tub Comedy
  • Red Paper Birds(Gainesville) – Call Me Baby
    • Thursday at Double Down Live with Heart Prevails, Uneven Lanes, Autumn Empire
  • True Company(Alachua) – Our Love
    • Thursday at Backstage Lounge with Diamond Dust and Mike Mullis Whoooee
  • Hear Hums (Gainesville) – Toad Licking (Sample Based Life Vol. 2)
    • Wednesday at The Laboratory! with Bubbly Mommy Gun, Michael Collins, Kung Fu and Sunflower Pagallo
This entry was posted in Locals Only, Playlists and tagged , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.
© 2014 WRUF, Division of Multimedia Properties | College of Journalism and Communications, University of Florida | EEO Report