Locals Only

Sunday, November 27, 2011

  • Lauris Vidal (Evinston) – Freed (Shoot Shoot Your Skeletons)
    • Friday at Double Down Live with “Shoddy” Beatles and Morningbell (CD Release Party!)
  • Micah Shalom & The Babylonians(Gainesville) – Unity Swing
    • Wednesday at Double Down Live with Yo Mama’s Big Fat Booty Band
  • Capture the Rapture(Gainesville) – Do You Remember?
    • Thursday at Backstage Lounge with KarshKarma and Under Matter/Patrick Stubbs
  • The Lunars (Gainesville) – I Hope You Cry (Return of the 17,000 Year Locust)
    • Friday at 1982 with Apollo Fallout and Shark’s Teeth
  • Assholeparade (Gainesville) – 700 Years (Student Ghetto Violence)
    • Saturday at The Atlantic with Dropdead, Mauser, Cellgraft and Radiation
  • Liquid Limbs(Gainesville) – Anti Sacred Shrine
    • Saturday at Mars Pub & Laser Tag with Antarctic, Manray, Lazer/Wulf
  • Sleepy Vikings (Tampa) – Calm (Calm)
    • Friday at The Atlantic with Today the Moon, Tomorrow the Sun, Rex or Regina and Ars Phoenix
  • Rex or Regina? (Gainesville) – Kitties Never Rest (AttractorsEP)
    • Friday at The Atlantic with Today the Moon, Tomorrow the Sun, Sleepy Vikings and Ars Phoenix
  • Morningbell (Gainesville) –  You Think I Don’t Know (But I Know) (forthcoming album, Basso Profundo)
    • CD Release Party – Friday at Double Down Live with “Shoddy” Beatles and Lauris Vidal
  • Crash Pad(Gainesville) – Pink Slip Rick (rough mix)
    • Santa Jam 2011 – Friday, 12/9 at Backstage Lounge with Red Paper Birds, Anna Marie & Friends, Chuck Martin (of The Righteous Kind)
    • Santa Jam 2011 continues on Saturday, 12/10 with Heist, Snicklefritz, Nanerpus, Dark Water Social, Still Life
    • Santa Jam 2011 winds up on Sunday, 12/13 at the Spindrifter Lounge in Alachua with Monster, Unchained Chaos, Great American Suicide, Sound Grenade and Sin Waggin
  • Tree Hopping(Gainesville) – Freckles
    • Friday at The Laboratory! with Dream Love, Euglossine Industries and Praything
  • Praything (Lakeland/Gainesville) – Supermarket Dream (Supermarket Dream)
    • Friday at The Laboratory! with Dream Love, Euglossine Industries and Tree Hopping
  • Ars Phoenix (Gainesville) – Secret Manuscript (Hanging Fire)
    • Friday at The Atlantic with Today the Moon, Tomorrow the Sun, Sleepy Vikings & Rex or Regina
  • Antarctic (St. Augustine) – Pasea la Salamandria (Antarctic)
    • Saturday at Mars Pub & Laser Tag with Liquid Limbs, Manray, Lazer/Wulf
  • Elijah Road(Lake City/Gainesville) – On the Fly
    • Friday at Backstage Lounge with Kostic Law and True Company
  • Party Drag(Gainesville) – I’ll Fix You (Demo)
    • Tuesday at The Backyard with Prince Rama and Euglossine Industries
  • Apollo Fallout(Gainesville) – About You!
    • Friday at 1982 with The Lunars and Shark’s Teeth
  • True Company(Alachua) – Our Love (Crazy)
    • Friday at Backstage Lounge with Kostic Law and Elijah Road
  • Last Minute Stars(Orlando) – Void
    • Saturday at Backstage Lounge with The Banditos, Roots Shakedown, Commonwealth
  • Cellgraft(Tampa) – Obsolescence (Drainland / Cellgraft – Split 7″)
    • Saturday at The Atlantic with Dropdead, Assholeparade, Mauser and Radiation
This entry was posted in Locals Only, Playlists. Bookmark the permalink.
© 2014 WRUF, Division of Multimedia Properties | College of Journalism and Communications, University of Florida | EEO Report